Aloe hybrid

Aloe hybrid 'Little Easy'

Common Names

Taxonomy

Family ASPHODELACEAE
Genus Aloe
Specie hybrid 'Little Easy'
SA Plant Number
Basionym Aloe hybrid 'Little Easy'

Description

Aloe hybrid ‘Little Easy’ is a hardy, fast-growing, multistemmed, hybrid Aloethat makes an attractive scrambling shrub with dark-green foliage.

It is free-flowering with orange flowers tipped with yellow throughout the year.It is drought-resistant and attracts numerous birds and insects to the garden.

Prune back every few years to keep it looking neat and tidy.

Plant in well-drained soil.It prefers full sun but will tolerate some shade during the day.

Size: 1m x 1m

Wildlife

Good nectar plant.:
It attracts numerous birds and insects into the garden

Uses

Foliage plant:
It makes an attractive scrambling shrub with dark-green foliage

Distribution

+

Admin Notice: