Diascia Hybrids

Diascia Hybrids

Common Names

Taxonomy

Family SCROPHULARIACEAE
Genus Diascia
Species Hybrids
SA Plant Number
Basionym Diascia Hybrids

Description

Diascia ‘Hybrids’ is a hardy, evergreen, bushy, drought-resistant, perennial groundcover with fine round leaves.

This hybrid bears spikes of flowers in profusion, ranging in colour from white, pink, orange and through to red.The flowers are borne mainly from August to March but it does bear some flowers all year round.

Beautiful planted along the edges of beds, in containers and in amongst small grasses.

Plant in full sun in well-drained soil and do not overwater.Prune lightly on a regular basis to keep it flowering.

Size: 15 to 25cm

Wildlife

Uses

Distribution

+

Admin Notice: