Selago Hybrid Richard

Selago Hybrid Richard

Common Names

Taxonomy

Family SCROPHULARIACEAE
Genus Selago
Species Hybrid
Variegata Richard
SA Plant Number
Basionym Selago Hybrid Richard

Description

Selago Hybrid “Richard” is a particularly rewarding evergreen shrublet, with heads of tiny mauve flowers that are irresistible to butterflies and other pollinating insects.  Plant it in a grassland garden or as part of a colourful flower bed. It will reward you wherever it is, as long as it gets enough sun to flower well.

Wildlife

Uses

Distribution

Attributes

Plant Type: Shrub

External Links

View On Google Images
Search On IPNI

Tags

Calendar

+

Admin Notice: